Your Watersport


Shop by Brand


NZ Laser Header

Quick Links

Results

Latest News

Name

Sail Number Division Yacht Club Nation
Adas, Bruce 159998 Laser Open Naval Point YC NZL
Aleh, Jo 177775 Radial Women Takapuna BC NZL
Andrews, Max 192636 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Atchison, Ken 192705 Laser Apprentice Master Hamilton YC NZL
Atkinson, Hamish 193063 Radial Master Christchurch YC NZL
Barrell, Jessica 191617 Radial Women Torbay SC NZL
Basevi, Rachel 185811 Radial Youth Women Sandspit YC NZL
Berry, Andrew 167075 Radial Youth New Plymouth YC NZL
Blakey, Bob 175277 Laser Grand Master Tamaki YC NZL
Blakey, Richard 167140 Laser Apprenctice Master Tamaki YC NZL
Blakey, Scott 174320 Laser Apprentice Master Tamaki YC NZL
Botzer, Yuval 176739 Laser Open Hapoel Tel Aviv SC ISR
Bullot, Michael 192703 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Burman, James 191644 Laser Open Hunters Hill SC AUS
Buttle, Andrew 185375 Laser Master Pupuke BC NZL
Cartwright, Charlie 136682 Radial Youth Kerikeri CC NZL
Child, Andrew 187890 Radial Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Clark, Philip 173441 Laser Apprentice Master Manly SC NZL
Cockburn, Hayden 192613 Radial Open Bucklands Beach YC NZL
Coffin, Jeff 177777 Radial Master Panmure Lagoon SC NZL
Coltman, Tim 191619 Radial Youth Muritai YC NZL
Copplestone, Kent 193059 Laser Open Manawatu BC NZL
Coutts, Matt 192279 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Cox, Dylan 191621 Laser 4.7 Charteris Bay YC NZL
Croft, Nicolas 187887 Radial Youth Murrays Bay SC NZL
Cutfield, Barry 172219 Laser Master Port Ohope YC NZL
Davidson, John 159156 Radial Master Worser Bay BC NZL
Davies, David 170542 Laser Master Nelson YC NZL
Deegan, Luke 181998 Radial Open Bucklands Beach YC NZL
Dellabarca, Andrew 186658 Laser Apprentice Master Worser Bay BC NZL
Dow, Travis 191623 Radial Youth  Onerahi YC NZL
Dye-Hutchinson 186660 Radial Women Murrays Bay SC NZL
Dyet, Alexander 161268 Laser 4.7 Torbay SC NZL
England, Paula 179386 Radial Women Naval Point YC NZL
Frankham, Colin 145571 Laser Apprentice Master New Plymouth YC NZL
Fraser, Hamish 179387 Radial Youth New Plymouth YC NZL
Frith, Marcus 175278 Radial Master Manly SC NZL
Geddes, Rawiri 185382 Radial Youth Kerikeri CC NZL
Goodyer, Christopher 155399 Laser Open Queen Charlotte YC NZL
Grew, Ben 166816 Laser Open Nelson YC NZL
Grigg, Sandy 188808 Radial Great Grand Master Tamaki YC NZL
Ha, Jee Mim 176872 Laser Open Busan SC KOR
Halliburton, Nigel 163936 Laser Open Tamaki YC NZL
Harvey, Neil 191616 Laser Grand Master New Plymouth YC NZL
Hume-Merry, Aaron 182967 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Hume-Merry, Cushla 192278 Radial Women Evans Bay YC NZL
Judge, Luke 177774 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Junior, Josh 187886 Laser Open Worser Bay BC NZL
Keeton, Michael 182995 Radial Master Wakatere BC NZL
Kershaw, Nathan 181877 Laser Open New Plymouth YC NZL
Knowsley, Mike 187893 Radial Master Tamaki Yacht Club NZL
Lane, George 192612 Radial Youth Murrays Bay SC NZL
Laurie, Nathan 181716 Radial Youth Kerikeri CC NZL
Lee, Jin  176871 Radial Open Buscan SC KOR
Lochhead, Trent 192616 Radial Open New Plymouth YC NZL
Lord, Rohan 191624 Laser Open Tamaki YC NZL
Loxton, Spencer 184218 Radial Youth Whangarei CC NZL
Lutze, Ben 171924 Radial Youth Taipa YC NZL
Macfarlane, Jackson 192267 Radial Youth Worser Bay BC NZL
Maddren, Colin 170538 Radial Great Grand Master Pt Chevalier SC NZL
Maddren, Rex 170531 Radial Grand Master Manly SC NZL
Maloney, Andy 181961 Laser Open Murrays Bay SC NZL
Maloney, Jim 192630 Laser Master Murrays Bay SC NZL
Mazard,Maxine  192708 Radial Youth New Caledonia YC FRA
McCarthy, Chris 161263 Radial Apprentice Master Paramata BC NZL
McCormack, Leo 162129 Radial Master Tamaki YC NZL
McLay, Blair 188804 Laser Open Torbay SC NZL
McMillian, Robbie 188801 Laser Open Plimmerton BC NZL
Meech, Molly 190332 Radial Youth Women Tauranga Yacht PBC NZL
Meech, Sam 193272 Radial Youth Murrays Bay SC NZL
Meech, Simon 190331 Laser Master Tauranga Yacht PBC NZL
Moriarty, Paul 129721 Radial Open New Plymouth YC NZL
Murdoch, Andrew 192639 Laser Open Kerikeri CC NZL
Nicholson, Karl 184682 Laser Apprentice Master Pupuke BC NZL
Nicholson, Tony 133444 Laser Apprentice Master Pupuke BC NZL
O'Dowd, Matty 193138 Radial Youth  RSTGYC IRL
Orams, Mark 136721 Radial Master Torbay SC NZL
Ormrod, Alan 148893 Laser Grand Master New Plymouth YC NZL
Osborne, Scott 188805 Radial Youth Torbay SC NZL
Page, Mark 181964 Laser Master Manly SC NZL
Page, Nick 181719 Laser Master Pupuke BC NZL
Pasco, Mike 191622 Laser Apprentice Master Manly SC NZL
Pasco, Robert 184690 Laser 4.7 Manly SC NZL
Perry, Emlyn 111111 Laser 4.7 Panmure Lagoon SC NZL
Philpott, Daniel 193095 Radial Youth Naval Point YC NZL
Porebski, Josh 191618 Radial Youth Worser Bay BC NZL
Powrie, Miranda 171103 Radial Women RNZYS NZL
Powrie, Olivia 181875 Radial Women RNZYS NZL
Powrie, Sefton 171108 Laser Grand Master RNZYS NZL
Quinn, Jim 176919 Radial Great Grand Master Tamaki YC NZL
Rau, Ajay 194964 Radial Open Royal Madras YC IND
Sadler, Chris 185383 Laser Master Tamaki YC NZL
Sandall, James 192307 Laser Open Wairoa YC NZL
Saunders, Jason 188811 Radial Open Tauranga Yacht PBC NZL
Schmidt, David 163947 Radial Great Grand Master Weeti BC NZL
Shannon, Chris 171098 Laser Open Napier SC NZL
Sharland, Graham 186657 Laser Master Nelson YC NZL
Sharland, Sandra 193066 Radial Master Nelson YC NZL
Shields, Michael 180212 Radial Great Grand Master Napier SC NZL
Simkin, Gye 185810 Radial Open New Plymouth YC NZL
Simkin, Jordelle 136688 Laser 4.7 New Plymouth YC NZL
Simpson, Robin 192701 Laser Apprentice Master Torbay SC NZL
Skerrett, Andrew 193044 Laser Apprentice Master New Plymouth YC NZL
Snowdon, Malcolm 136737 Laser Open Mount Pleasant YC NZL
Snow-Hansen, Paul 177941 Radial Open Wakatere BC NZL
Soper, Nigel 192285 Laser Apprentice Master Charteris Bay YC NZL
Sowry, Glenn 161264 Radial Master Tamaki YC NZL
Speed, Tom 181966 Radial Great Grand Master Tamaki YC NZL
Stanley, Dean 18788 Laser Apprentice Master Worser Bay BC NZL
Steiger, Christian 187926 Laser Open SCSG SUI
Stirling, Sean 172221 Radial Youth Murrays Bay SC NZL
Stubbs, Robin 18550 Laser Open Calgary YC CAN
Tam, Edmund 181949 Radial Apprenctice Master Worser Bay BC NZL
Tarboton, Michael 158898 Radial Great Grand Master Port Ohope YC NZL
Tatira, Aquila 159407 Radial Youth Aitutaki SC NZL
Thom, Murray 177771 Laser Master Manly SC NZL
Tootill, Sarah 181720 Radial Youth Women Bucklands Beach YC NZL
Trudgen, Chris 162124 Laser Master Muritai YC NZL
van Basten Batenburg, Luke 172224 Laser Apprentice Master Pupuke BC NZL
Waiting, Gill 188800 Radial Grand Master Napier SC RSA
Wallace, Ian 192308 Laser Grand Master Panmure Lagoon SC NZL
Weaver, David 188803 Laser Open Worser Bay BC NZL
Webster, Greg 190330 Radial Open Wakatere BC NZL
Whiteside, Andrew 162134 Radial Master Christchurch YC NZL
Whiteside, Benjamin 172222 Laser 4.7 Christchurch YC NZL
Winter, Martin 192618 Radial Open Onerahi YC NZL
Winther, Sara 194947 Radial Women Takapuna BC NZL
Wood, Phillippa 159997 Laser 4.7 Nelson YC NZL
Woodman, Matt 175351 Radial Open Paramata BC NZL
Woodward, Rob 162135 Laser Apprentice Master Worser Bay BC NZL
Wrenn, Ross 157141 Laser Grand Master Ngaroto SC NZL
Yankov, Georgi 179384 Radial Master Pupuke BC NZL

2009 NEW ZEALAND LASER MASTERS, LASER RADIAL MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NEW PLYMOUTH YACHT CLUB

Results are final as of 17:25 on January 27, 2009

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1
24 Jan
R2
24 Jan
R3
25 Jan
R4
25 Jan
R5
26 Jan
R6
26 Jan
R7
27 Jan
R8
26 Jan
R9
27 Jan
R10
27 Jan
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 161268 Dyet, Alexander Torbay SC 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 2 1 (8 DNC) 19 9
2nd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 172222 Whiteside, Benjamin Christchurch YC 2 (4) 3 1 4 (5) 3 3 3 1 29 20
3rd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 184690 Pasco, Robert Manly SC 3 2 (4) (4) 3 4 2 1 3 RDG 3 29 21
4th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 191621 Cox, Dylan Charteris Bay YC (4) 3 2 3 2 3 (4) 4 2 2 29 21
5th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 159997 Wood, Phillippa Nelson YC 6 5 6 5 6 2 5 (8 DPG) 6 (8 DNC) 57 41
6th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 136688 Simkin, Jordelle New Plymouth YC 5 6 5 (7) (7) 6 6 5 5 4 56 42
7th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 NZL 111111 Perry, Emlyn Panmure Lagoon SC 7 (8 DNF) 7 6 5 7 7 7 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 70 54

Laser Master Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:32, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1
24 Jan
R2
24 Jan
R3
25 Jan
R4
25 Jan
R5
26 Jan
R6
26 Jan
R7
27 Jan
R8
26 Jan
Total Nett
1st Laser Master Laser Master NZL 181964 Page, Mark Manly SC 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 2 1 11 8
2nd Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 186658 Dellabarca, Andrew Worser Bay BC (33 OCS) 3 3 2 4 2 4 5 56 23
3rd Laser Master Laser Master NZL 177771 Thom, Murray Manly SC 3 6 2 3 (13) 10 1 2 40 27
4th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 172224 van Basten Batenburg, Luke Pupuke BC 6 5 (10) 10 8 6 6 4 55 45
5th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 185383 Sadler, Chris Tamaki YC 4 7 7 5 (19) 8 8 6 64 45
6th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 191622 Pasco, Mike Manly SC 8 2 (33 OCS) 7 6 9 5 10 80 47
7th Laser Master Laser Apprenctice Master NZL 167140 Blakey, Richard Tamaki YC 2 4 6 (14) 5 7 11 13 62 48
8th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 174320 Blakey, Scott Tamaki YC 5 8 5 (15) 7 4 12 8 64 49
9th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 162135 Woodward, Rob Worser Bay BC 10 11 (21 RDG) 6 11 5 7 12 83 62
10th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 181719 Page, Nick Pupuke BC (33 OCS) 10 4 4 25 14 3 9 102 69
11th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 192630 Maloney, Jim Murrays Bay SC 7 14 12 8 14 3 14 (33 DNF) 105 72
12th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 18788 Stanley, Dean Worser Bay BC 11 13 8 9 (18) 15 9 7 90 72
13th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 172219 Cutfield, Barry Port Ohope YC 12 16 (24) 11 2 11 17 14 107 83
14th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 192285 Soper, Nigel Charteris Bay YC 9 9 15 13 12 19 10 (33 DNF) 120 87
15th Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 175277 Blakey, Bob Tamaki YC 14 12 14 16 17 (18) 13 3 107 89
16th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 192705 Atchison, Ken Hamilton YC 13 15 13 17 1 22 15 (33 DNF) 129 96
17th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 170542 Davies, David Nelson YC 16 (23) 17 19 10 12 18 17 132 109
18th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 173441 Clark, Philip Manly SC 20 21 11 18 (29) 16 16 11 142 113
19th Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 192308 Wallace, Ian Panmure Lagoon SC 21 20 23 (27) 9 21 19 18 158 131
20th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 133444 Nicholson, Tony Pupuke BC 15 18 18 (26) 22 24 21 15 159 133
21st Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 157141 Wrenn, Ross Ngaroto SC 17 22 22 20 15 17 (28) 21 162 134
22nd Laser Master Laser Master NZL 185375 Buttle, Andrew Pupuke BC 19 (27) 19 22 16 20 23 16 162 135
23rd Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 145571 Frankham, Colin New Plymouth YC 22 24 20 (33 OCS) 20 13 20 19 171 138
24th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 186657 Sharland, Graham Nelson YC 18 17 16 12 27 26 (33 DNF) 33 DNC 182 149
25th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 184682 Nicholson, Karl Pupuke BC 24 (30) 30 28 23 29 22 20 206 176
26th Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 192701 Simpson, Robin Torbay SC 26 26 28 23 (32) 27 24 23 209 177
27th Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 191616 Harvey, Neil New Plymouth YC 29 29 26 (33 DNC) 24 25 27 22 215 182
28th Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 171108 Powrie, Sefton RNZYS 23 25 25 25 21 31 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 216 183
29th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 162124 Trudgen, Chris Muritai YC 27 28 21 24 28 32 26 (33 DNF) 219 186
30th Laser Master Laser Master NZL 190331 Meech, Simon Tauranga Yacht PBC 30 19 (33 DNF) 21 31 23 33 DNC 33 DNC 223 190
31st Laser Master Laser Apprentice Master NZL 193044 Skerrett, Andrew New Plymouth YC 25 31 27 29 26 30 25 (33 DNF) 226 193
32nd Laser Master Laser Grand Master NZL 148893 Ormrod, Alan New Plymouth YC 28 32 29 (33 DNC) 30 28 33 DNF 33 DNC 246 213

Laser Open Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:26, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1
24 Jan
R2
24 Jan
R3
25 Jan
R4
25 Jan
R5
26 Jan
R6
26 Jan
R7
27 Jan
R8
26 Jan
R9
27 Jan
R10
27 Jan
Total Nett
1st Laser Open Laser Open NZL 192639 Murdoch, Andrew Kerikeri CC 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 65 11
2nd Laser Open Laser Open NZL 192703 Bullot, Michael Murrays Bay SC 3 1 2 2 2 6 2 2 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 74 20
3rd Laser Open Laser Open NZL 192279 Coutts, Matt Murrays Bay SC (12) 3 5 5 6 11 7 (15) 1 2 67 40
4th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 188803 Weaver, David Worser Bay BC (27 OCS) 4 (27 OCS) 11 3 14 3 3 2 1 95 41
5th Laser Open Laser Open ISR 176739 Botzer, Yuval Hapoel Tel Aviv SC (13) (13) 6 3 9 4 9 4 4 7 72 46
6th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 181961 Maloney, Andy Murrays Bay SC 5 7 4 10 7 10 (14) 6 (11) 6 80 55
7th Laser Open Laser Open AUS 191644 Burman, James Hunters Hill SC 7 (14) 11 4 11 (13) 10 7 3 3 83 56
8th Laser Open Laser Open KOR 176872 Ha, Jee Mim Busan SC 11 (12) 8 (12) 8 5 4 8 5 8 81 57
9th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 192636 Andrews, Max Murrays Bay SC 6 6 7 6 10 (17) (13) 10 7 5 87 57
10th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 192307 Sandall, James Wairoa YC 1 5 (14) (16) 12 1 8 11 13 9 90 60
11th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 187886 Junior, Josh Worser Bay BC (27 OCS) 10 9 (27 OCS) 4 8 6 14 6 4 115 61
12th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 188804 McLay, Blair Torbay SC 8 9 10 8 (15) 3 (11) 9 9 11 93 67
13th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 188801 McMillian, Robbie Plimmerton BC 4 11 3 7 (17) 9 (15) 13 15 10 104 72
14th Laser Open Laser Open SUI 187926 Steiger, Christian SCSG 14 (15) (27 DNF) 9 5 7 12 12 8 12 121 79
15th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 191624 Lord, Rohan Tamaki YC 10 8 13 (15) (16) 15 5 5 12 13 112 81
16th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 177774 Judge, Luke Murrays Bay SC 9 (16) 15 13 14 (16) 16 16 10 14 139 107
17th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 182967 Hume-Merry, Aaron Murrays Bay SC 16 (17) 12 14 13 12 (17) 17 14 15 147 113
18th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 159998 Adams, Bruce Naval Point YC 15 (19) 17 17 19 18 (24) 18 16 17 180 137
19th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 136737 Snowdon, Malcolm Mount Pleasant YC 19 18 16 18 18 (20) 18 (20) 19 DPG 16 182 142
20th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 193059 Copplestone, Kent Manawatu BC 17 21 18 19 (22) 19 (22) 19 18 18 193 149
21st Laser Open Laser Open NZL 163936 Halliburton, Nigel Tamaki YC 18 22 22 21 (23) 21 (23) 22 20 19 211 165
22nd Laser Open Laser Open NZL 171098 Shannon, Chris Napier SC 20 (23) 20 20 20 22 19 (23) 21 23 211 165
23rd Laser Open Laser Open NZL 166816 Grew, Ben Nelson YC 22 20 21 (23) (25) 23 20 21 19 20 214 166
24th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 155399 Goodyer, Christopher Queen Charlotte YC 21 24 19 22 21 25 25 24 (27 DNC) (27 DNC) 235 181
25th Laser Open Laser Open CAN 18550 Stubbs, Robin Calgary YC 23 25 24 24 (26) 24 21 26 (27 DNC) 22 242 189
26th Laser Open Laser Open NZL 181877 Kershaw, Nathan New Plymouth YC 24 26 23 (27 OCS) 24 (28 DPG) 26 25 22 21 246 191

Radial Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Entries:43, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1
24 Jan
R2
24 Jan
R3
25 Jan
R4
25 Jan
R5
26 Jan
R6
26 Jan
R7
27 Jan
R8
26 Jan
R9
27 Jan
R10
27 Jan
Total Nett
1st Radial Radial Youth NZL 193272 Meech, Sam Murrays Bay SC (6) 1 1 1 1 (44 OCS) 1 1 3 1 60 10
2nd Radial Radial Open NZL 188811 Saunders, Jason Tauranga Yacht PBC 2 3 2 (13) 2 (10) 7 6 1 2 48 25
3rd Radial Radial Open NZL 181998 Deegan, Luke Bucklands Beach YC 3 8 (11) 2 (20) 4 6 5 9 10 78 47
4th Radial Radial Youth NZL 192612 Lane, George Murrays Bay SC (44 OCS) 2 (44 OCS) 6 6 8 2 12 6 6 136 48
5th Radial Radial Youth NZL 191618 Porebski, Josh Worser Bay BC 10 11 7 7 4 (17) (13) 3 4 5 81 51
6th Radial Radial Youth NZL 171924 Lutze, Ben Taipa YC (20) 12 4 9 7 7 9 (17) 2 4 91 54
7th Radial Radial Women NZL 177775 Aleh, Jo Takapuna BC 4 10 9 (15) (13) 2 8 13 7 3 84 56
8th Radial Radial Youth NZL 191623 Dow, Travis Onerahi YC 12 5 3 10 8 (14) 10 2 10 (18) 92 60
9th Radial Radial Youth NZL 191619 Coltman, Tim Muritai YC 8 (14) 10 3 3 9 12 4 11 (15) 89 60
10th Radial Radial Women NZL 194947 Winther, Sara Takapuna BC 1 7 12 12 (14) 5 4 10 (13) 11 89 62
11th Radial Radial Open NZL 192618 Winter, Martin Onerahi YC 16 4 5 4 5 (19) (20) 16 5 7 101 62
12th Radial Radial Youth IRL 193138 O'Dowd, Matty RSTGYC 5 6 6 (17) 9 12 (14) 8 8 14 99 68
13th Radial Radial Open NZL 190330 Webster, Greg Wakatere BC 7 13 8 8 15 (18) 5 (20) 16 17 127 89
14th Radial Radial Youth NZL 184218 Loxton, Spencer Whangarei CC 15 17 13 11 11 (24) (25) 11 15 12 154 105
15th Radial Radial Youth NZL 192267 Macfarlane, Jackson Worser Bay BC (26) 18 14 5 12 (32) 15 23 12 9 166 108
16th Radial Radial Women NZL 192278 Hume-Merry, Cushla Evans Bay YC 13 9 17 16 (19) 11 17 (27) 14 13 156 110
17th Radial Radial Youth NZL 185382 Geddes, Rawiri Kerikeri CC 17 20 15 (44 OCS) 10 20 (29) 21 18 8 202 129
18th Radial Radial Youth FRA 192708 Mazard,Maxine New Caledonia YC 19 16 16 18 (31) 3 DPG 19 19 (26) 20 187 130
19th Radial Radial Open NZL 192613 Cockburn, Hayden Bucklands Beach YC (29) 22 22 23 21 3 3 18 (25) 21 187 133
20th Radial Radial Women NZL 181875 Powrie, Olivia RNZYS 18 24 24 (27) (25) 6 11 14 22 19 190 138
21st Radial Radial Youth NZL 187887 Croft, Nicolas Murrays Bay SC 14 21 (44 OCS) 19 (44 DNF) 15 16 15 23 16 227 139
22nd Radial Radial Women NZL 171103 Powrie, Miranda RNZYS 9 15 18 14 17 (44 OCS) 23 9 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 237 149
23rd Radial Radial Youth Women NZL 185811 Basevi, Rachel Sandspit YC 21 (25) (25) 24 18 13 21 25 20 23 215 165
24th Radial Radial Open IND 194964 Rau, Ajay Royal Madras YC 31 (44 DNF) 21 (44 OCS) 16 28 33 7 21 22 267 179
25th Radial Radial Women NZL 191617 Barrell, Jessica Torbay SC 27 (31) 19 22 24 21 (30) 24 17 26 241 180
26th Radial Radial Open KOR 176871 Lee, Jin Buscan SC 23 19 (26) 21 23 25 22 (26) 24 24 233 181
27th Radial Radial Women NZL 186660 Dye-Hutchinson, Briar Murrays Bay SC (44 OCS) 29 23 20 22 (35) 34 22 19 25 273 194
28th Radial Radial Youth NZL 193095 Philpott, Daniel Naval Point YC 22 26 27 (28) 26 16 24 (30) 27 27 253 195
29th Radial Radial Open NZL 177941 Snow-Hansen, Paul Wakatere BC 11 32 28 29 27 (44 OCS) 18 (33) 31 DPG 29 282 205
30th Radial Radial Open NZL 187890 Child, Andrew Murrays Bay SC 24 23 20 25 29 (33 DPG) 32 31 (33) 30 280 214
31st Radial Radial Youth NZL 188805 Osborne, Scott Torbay SC 28 27 29 26 30 27 26 28 (32) (33) 286 221
32nd Radial Radial Youth Women NZL 181720 Tootill, Sarah Bucklands Beach YC 25 28 30 30 28 30 27 29 (31) (32) 290 227
33rd Radial Radial Open NZL 129721 Moriarty, Paul New Plymouth YC (33) 30 33 31 33 23 31 (35) 30 28 307 239
34th Radial Radial Women NZL 179386 England, Paula Naval Point YC (32) (33) 31 32 32 26 28 32 28 31 305 240
35th Radial Radial Youth Women NZL 190332 Meech, Molly Tauranga Yacht PBC 30 34 32 33 34 29 (39) 39 36 (44 DNF) 350 267
36th Radial Radial Open NZL 185810 Simkin, Gye New Plymouth YC 40 42 34 35 (44 DNF) 22 35 34 34 (44 DNF) 364 276
37th Radial Radial Youth NZL 181716 Laurie, Nathan Kerikeri CC 36 36 39 36 (44 DNF) 38 37 41 35 (44 DNF) 386 298
38th Radial Radial Youth NZL 136682 Cartwright, Charlie Kerikeri CC 41 37 36 38 (44 DNF) 36 38 37 37 (44 DNF) 388 300
39th Radial Radial Youth NZL 179387 Fraser, Hamish New Plymouth YC 34 35 38 37 (44 DNF) 39 41 40 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 396 308
40th Radial Radial Open NZL 192616 Lochhead, Trent New Plymouth YC 35 38 37 39 (44 DNF) 39 DPG 43 43 38 (44 DNF) 400 312
41st Radial Radial Youth COK 159407 Tatira, Aquila Aitutaki SC 37 41 41 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 33 36 38 44 DNF 44 DNC 402 314
42nd Radial Radial Open NZL 175351 Woodman, Matt Paramata BC 38 39 40 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 34 40 36 44 DNC 44 DNC 403 315
43rd Radial Radial Youth NZL 167075 Berry, Andrew New Plymouth YC 39 40 35 34 (44 DNF) 40 42 42 (44 DNF) 44 DNC 404 316

Radial Master Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:23, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1
24 Jan
R2
24 Jan
R3
25 Jan
R4
25 Jan
R5
26 Jan
R6
26 Jan
R7
27 Jan
R8
26 Jan
Total Nett
1st Radial Master Radial Master NZL 136721 Orams, Mark Torbay SC (10 RDG) 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 20 10
2nd Radial Master Radial Master NZL 193063 Atkinson, Hamish Christchurch YC 4 2 2 2 2 4 4 (24 DNF) 44 20
3rd Radial Master Radial Apprentice Master NZL 181949 Tam, Edmund Worser Bay BC 5 3 3 5 1 5 (6) 5 33 27
4th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 187893 Knowsley, Mike Tamaki Yacht Club (7) 6 4 3 3 6 5 3 37 30
5th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 161264 Sowry, Glenn Tamaki YC 3 5 (24 OCS) 4 6 3 3 6 54 30
6th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 182995 Keeton, Michael Wakatere BC 2 4 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 5 2 2 2 65 41
7th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 176919 Quinn, Jim Tamaki YC 6 7 (24 OCS) 6 11 8 8 4 74 50
8th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 180212 Shields, Michael Napier SC 8 8 7 9 10 10 (11) 10 73 62
9th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 163947 Schmidt, David Weeti BC 12 13 5 7 (18) 16 7 8 86 68
10th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 179384 Yankov, Georgi Pupuke BC 9 11 9 (12) 9 12 12 11 85 73
11th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 159156 Davidson, John Worser Bay BC (17) 14 8 10 8 15 10 9 91 74
12th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 181966 Speed, Tom Tamaki YC 10 9 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 16 7 9 7 106 82
13th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 170538 Maddren, Colin Pt Chevalier SC 11 12 10 13 7 9 (24 DNF) 24 DNF 110 86
14th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 188808 Grigg, Sandy Tamaki YC 21 10 6 8 12 11 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 116 92
15th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 177777 Coffin, Jeff Panmure Lagoon SC 16 17 14 15 13 21 14 (24 DNF) 134 110
16th Radial Master Radial Grand Master NZL 170531 Maddren, Rex Manly SC 13 15 (24 OCS) 11 17 18 13 24 DNF 135 111
17th Radial Master Radial Grand Master RSA 188800 Waiting, Gill Napier SC 18 20 15 17 14 17 (24 DNF) 12 137 113
18th Radial Master Radial Great Grand Master NZL 158898 Tarboton, Michael Port Ohope YC 15 18 11 14 19 20 (24 DNF) 24 DNF 145 121
19th Radial Master Radial Apprentice Master NZL 161263 McCarthy, Chris Paramata BC 20 21 12 16 15 13 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 145 121
20th Radial Master Radial Master NZL 175278 Frith, Marcus Manly SC 14 19 13 (24 DNC) 20 19 24 DNC 24 DNC 157 133
21st Radial Master Radial Master NZL 193066 Sharland, Sandra Nelson YC 19 16 (24 DNF) 24 DNC 24 DNC 14 24 DNC 24 DNC 169 145
22nd Radial Master Radial Master NZL 162129 McCormack, Leo Tamaki YC 22 22 16 (24 DNC) 21 22 24 DNF 24 DNC 175 151
23rd Radial Master Radial Master NZL 162134 Whiteside, Andrew Christchurch YC 23 23 (24 OCS) 18 22 23 24 DNC 24 DNC 181 157



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

 

  Bookmark this page in your web browserwww.nzsailing.net - ResultsCartNo Items in your Cart